NEXT COMMUNICATIONS AND SECURITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3, Old Farm Court Nursling Street Nursling Southampton Hampshire England SO16 0AJ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£124.12k
Current assets
£649.97k
Current creditors
£293.82k
Shareholders funds
£516.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02223343
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2021

Next statement due by 29 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47421 - Retail sale of mobile telephones

47429 - Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEXT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED1 September 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 022233430002 in full

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with no updates

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

16/11/2016 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company