NEXT SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Springfields Church Lane Bisley Woking Surrey GU24 9EA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Current assets
£109.17k
Fixed assets
£22.69k
Current creditors
£127.94k
Shareholders funds
£1.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02869938
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
9 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2021

Next statement due by 23 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIRECT COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS LIMITED21 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2221 February 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

10/11/2110 November 2021 Director's details changed for Bryn Robert Thomas on 2021-02-12

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Secretary's details changed for Bryn Robert Thomas on 2021-02-12

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-09 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company