NEXTBIND LIMITED

Address

NEXTBIND LIMITED
YORK HOUSE
1 SEAGRAVE ROAD
LONDON
SW6 1RP
(652 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02566513
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1990 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Solomon
before 7 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
David Solomon
31 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BINDING MATTERS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5
27 CARNWATH ROAD
LONDON SW6 3HR
Changed 9 Jun 1993

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 20 Feb 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nextbind.markets
www.nextbind.sale
www.nextbind.market
www.nextbind.and
www.nextbind.motorcycles
www.nextbind.marketing
www.nextbind.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 4 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 22 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 28 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 31 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 28 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code