NEXTGEN CLEARING LIMITED

Company number 06339120



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
46 NEW BROAD STREET LONDON EC2M 1JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
9 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2019

Next statement due by 19 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEXT GENERATION CLEARING LIMITED25 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
16/02/1516 February 2015CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PREISKEL & CO LLP / 16/02/2015View PDF
11/12/1411 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD SCOTTView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£3.09m
Current assets
£9.20m
Fixed assets
£464.24k
Current creditors
£5.39m
Shareholders funds
£4.28m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company