NEXTGEN MEDIA LIMITED

Address

NEXTGEN MEDIA LIMITED
SUITE 17 EXHIBITION HOUSE
ADDISON BRIDGE PLACE
LONDON
W14 8XP
(287 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05989159
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£90.00 on 18 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2015
Filed on:
18 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Center
12 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Nelson
12 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Wood
12 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Wood
12 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

BIOFUELS MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

GEORGE HOUSE HERALD AVENUE
COVENTRY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV5 6UB
Changed 30 Dec 2014

MAEN ROCK FARM JOBS WATER
PENRYN
CORNWALL
TR10 9BT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jun 2012

27 ATWOOD ROAD
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 0HX
Changed 9 Jun 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/10/2008 FROM
28 ALEXANDRA TERRACE
EXMOUTH
EX8 1BD
Changed 31 Oct 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years