NEXTNORTH LTD.

Address

NEXTNORTH LTD.
71 HIGH STREET
LINTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB21 4HS
Phone: 07713 160 306
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05052502
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
5 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £466 £2,210 £794
Debtors: £4,490 £3,536 £2,286
Creditors due within one year: £477 £1,410 £1,451
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,479 £4,336 £1,629
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,479 £4,336 £2,065
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,479 £4,336 £2,065
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Clark
24 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
24 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
David Clark
24 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Frances Reynolds
11 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLARK MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

71 HIGH STREET
LINTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 6HS
Changed 9 Mar 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 5 Mar 2017 10
31 May 2015 27 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 23 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 26 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years