NEXTRON SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
311 HIGH ROAD LOUGHTON ESSEX IG10 1AH

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2015
Cash in bank
£40.46k
Current assets
£119.88k
Current creditors
£28.68k
Shareholders funds
£94.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06221921
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 7 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TVK FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED20 March 2009
TVK SYSTEMS LIMITED7 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/156 May 2015Annual return made up to 23 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1530 April 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2015

View Accounts

30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2014

View Accounts

28/04/1428 April 2014Annual return made up to 23 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/05/133 May 2013Annual return made up to 23 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company