NEXUS GS LIMITED



Last updated 31 August 2019
Legal registered address
11 GENERATOR HALL ELECTRIC WHARF COVENTRY CV1 4LJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£108.63k
Current assets
£302.46k
Fixed assets
£36.90k
Current creditors
£116.22k
Shareholders funds
£220.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03667913
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
16 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2019

Next statement due by 26 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEXUS GRAPHIC SYSTEMS LIMITED22 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

16/11/1816 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

22/12/1722 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company