NEXUS MEDIA EVENTS LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 208 Canalot Studios 222 Kensal Road London England W10 5BN

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£346.14k
Current assets
£3.75m
Fixed assets
£12.21k
Current creditors
£1.72m
Shareholders funds
£1.92m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01993193
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2024

Next statement due by 26 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOMQUIN LIMITED27 July 1987
COLUMBUS PRESS LIMITED9 April 1999
COLUMBUS PUBLISHING LIMITED7 June 2002
HIGHBURY COLUMBUS TRAVEL PUBLISHING LIMITED5 August 2005
COLUMBUS TRAVEL PUBLISHING LIMITED16 January 2007
NEXUS BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITED18 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/06/245 June 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-12 with no updates

View Document

20/03/2420 March 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Ajit Singh Puri on 2023-11-10

View Document

20/03/2420 March 2024 Director's details changed for Ms Charlotte June Minter on 2024-03-20

View Document

29/09/2329 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

12/05/2312 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-12 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company