NEXUS PROFESSIONAL NETWORK (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Oct 2014

Address

NEXUS PROFESSIONAL NETWORK (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
45 MAIN STREET
KILCONQUHAR
KY9 1LG
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC429762
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2012
Dissolution Date:
24 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
8 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2013
Filed on:
13 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Birrell
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hbjg Limited
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Walker
27 Jan 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ENSCO 382 LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

EXCHANGE TOWER 19 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EH
Changed 28 Feb 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nexusprofessionalnet.work
www.nexusprofessional.network
www.nexusprofessionalnetwork.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 8 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years