NEXXTDRIVE LIMITED



Last updated 24 May 2020
Legal registered address
1 ADAM STREET LONDON WC2N 6LE

Company number
04100200
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWERTRAIN INNOVATIONS (UK) LIMITED12 January 2001
DRIVETEC (UK) LIMITED7 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/11/196 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/09/1912 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW ROBERT KROK PASZKOWSKI / 11/09/2019

View Document

30/06/1930 June 201930/06/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

01/11/181 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 201830/06/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company