NF ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

NF ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
THE ZENITH BUILDING 26
SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1AB
(445 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2016)
Company Registration No.:
07882102
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Dec

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2012
Filed on:
11 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Nov 2015

NF ACQUISITIONS LIMITED (Company Number 07882102) Previous Name of Company: 3707th Single member Shelf Trading Registered office: The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1AB Principal trading address: N/A Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that the Joint Liquidators have summoned final meetings of the Company’s members and creditors for the purpose of receiving the Joint Liquidators’ account showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of. The meetings will be held at The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1AB on 13 January 2016 at 11.00 am and 11.30am respectively. Members or creditors wishing to vote at the respective meetings must lodge their proxies with the Joint Liquidators at the offices of Zolfo Cooper, The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1AB not later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meetings. Date of Appointment: 02 July 2014 Office Holder details: Anne C O’Keefe,(IP No. 008375) and P M Saville,(IP No. 009029) both of AlixPartners, 5th Floor, The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1AB. For further details contact: Sophie Loughnane on tel: 0161 838 4578. A C O'Keefe, Joint Liquidator 18 November 2015

15 Jul 2014

Company Number: 07882102 Name of Company: NF ACQUISITIONS LIMITED Previous Name of Company: 3707th Single member Shelf Trading Nature of Business: Business Services Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1AB Principal trading address: N/A P M Saville and F J Gray, of Zolfo Cooper, 10 Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7RB and A C O'Keefe, of Zolfo Cooper, The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1AB . Office Holder Numbers: 009029, 008905 and 008375. Further details contact: Sundip Nar, Email: snar@zolfocooper.eu Date of Appointment: 03 July 2014 By whom Appointed: Made pursuant to Paragraph 83 of Schedule B1 of the Insolvency Act 1986

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

KELSO PLACE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2013
LEUMI ABL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

3707TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

110 ST. MARTIN'S LANE
LONDON
WC2N 4BA
Changed 10 Jul 2013

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nfacquisitions.co.uk
www.nfacquisitions.com
www.nfacquisitions.management
www.nfacquisitions.org
www.nfacquisitions.net
www.nfacquisitions.consulting
www.nfacquisitions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years