NFPAS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR HIGHAM HOUSE NEW BRIDGE STREET WEST NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 8AN

Company number
04334396
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2019

Next statement due by 5 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (2162) LIMITED22 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Andrew Richard Wood as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

05/12/145 December 2014 Annual return made up to 24 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/04/147 April 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS MELANIE REAY

View Document

07/04/147 April 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW RICHARD WOOD / 07/04/2014

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NFPAS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company