NG RIGGING LIMITED

Address

NG RIGGING LIMITED
SUMMIT 2 SUMMIT BUSINESS PARK
LANGER ROAD
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK
IP11 2JB
Phone: 01394 672 435
Phone: 01394 672 439
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04593067
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £57,499 £74,974 £64,327
Debtors: £208,457 £122,276 £274,451
Creditors due within one year: £199,528 £145,240 £214,587
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £178,460 £96,495 £170,000
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,081 £14,518 £4,910
Total Assets less Liabilities: £236,467 £168,323 £222,627
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £236,467 £168,323 £222,627
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dawn Stanley
1 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
William Twomey
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
4 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

NEXT GENERATION.COM LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

WALTON HOUSE 218 HIGH STREET
WALTON
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK
IP11 9DS
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jan 2014

10A BRIDGE ROAD
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK
IP11 7SL
Changed 21 Jan 2011

31 CAVENDISH ROAD
TRIMLEY ST. MARTIN
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK IP11 0RR
Changed 27 Jun 2005

31 CAVENDISH ROAD
TRIMLEY ST MARTIN
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK IP11 0RR
Changed 24 Nov 2003

TRUFFELL HOUSE
HIGH STREET, SCALDWELL
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN6 9JP
Changed 21 Nov 2003

267 HIGH STREET
WALTON
FELIXSTONE
SUFFOLK IP11 9DU
Changed 16 Apr 2003

TRUFFELL HOUSE, HIGH STREET
SCALDWELL
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 9JP
Changed 30 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ngrigging.net
www.ngrigg.ing
www.ngrigging.org
www.ngrigging.active
www.ngrigging.construction
www.ngrigging.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 15 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 20 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 20 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 21 Jun 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years