NG SUBCO 2 LIMITED



Last updated 9 January 2021
Legal registered address
C/O DEAN STATHAM CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS, 29 KING STREET NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME STAFFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM ST5 1ER

Company number
03014601
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2020

Next statement due by 9 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWSTEAD (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED17 November 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/215 January 2021PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2020 TO 30/11/2020

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

19/11/2019 November 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

17/11/2017 November 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/11/2020 FROM 92 HAGLEY ROAD BIRMINGHAM B16 8LU

View Document

17/11/2017 November 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED NEWSTEAD (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/11/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company