NGENTEC LTD.

Address

NGENTEC LTD.
5TH FLOOR
125 PRINCES STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4AD
(249 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC356897
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8,683.70 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

31 Oct 2016

NGENTEC LIMITED Company Number: SC356897 L61/16 On 19 October 2016, a petition was presented by James Murray and Wouter Theodorus Jonk directors of NGENTEC LIMITED to Edinburgh Sheriff Court craving the Court that NGENTEC LIMITED a company incorporated under the Companies Acts (No. SC356897), having its registered office at 5th, Floor, 125 Princes Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4AD be wound up by the Court and that Antonia Susan McIntyre of MLM Solutions, 7th Floor 90 St Vincent Street, Glasgow, G2 5UB be appointed as interim liquidator of the company, in which Petition the Sheriff at Edinburgh by interlocutor dated 20 October 2016 appointed all parties having an interest to lodge answers within 8 days after intimation, advertisement, and service. MBM Commercial LLP, 125 Princes Street, Edinburgh EH2 4AD Solicitors for the Petitioners 0131 226 8200

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wouter Jonk
14 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mbm Secretarial Services Limited
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
James Murray
15 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SET HOLDING, POWERED BY CHRYSALIX AND ROBECO B.V.
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

C-GEN LTD
Changed 5 May 2009

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
7 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3AH
Changed 24 Oct 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 31 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 12 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 16 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years