NGI DESIGN LTD



Last updated 27 March 2019
Legal registered address
4-6 HIGH STREET ST. MARTINS STAMFORD LINCOLNSHIRE PE9 2LF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£68.76k
Current assets
£399.39k
Current creditors
£236.95k
Shareholders funds
£227.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03484832
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2019

Next statement due by 1 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NIGEL GIBSON INTERIORS LIMITED5 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

21/12/1721 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1731 August 2017REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 034848320002

View Document

04/01/174 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/12/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company