NHC TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 1 COLOMENDY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, RHYL ROAD DENBIGH DENBIGHSHIRE LL16 5TS

Company number
01562213
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 May 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 December 2019

Next statement due by 6 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

31030 - Manufacture of mattresses

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NIAGARA MANUFACTURING LIMITED30 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/206 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

15/05/1815 May 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS LISA PARRY / 15/05/2018

View Document

15/05/1815 May 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PHILIP JAMES ELLIN / 15/05/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company