NHP PROJECTS LIMITED

Company number 03475090



Last updated 1 August 2017
Registered office address
ST MARYS HOUSE NETHERHAMPTON SALISBURY WILTSHIRE SP2 8PU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2015

Next statement due by 19 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEATING PROJECTS LIMITED28 January 1998
NHP LIMITED3 July 1998
N.H.P (ROMSEY) LIMITED17 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015View PDF
24/11/1524 November 2015Annual return made up to 21 November 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Current assets
£2
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company