NHS YEARBOOK LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Nov 2014

Address

NHS YEARBOOK LIMITED
46 VIVIAN AVENUE
HENDON CENTRAL
LONDON
NW4 3XP
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publishing of books

Data base activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03195027
Incorporation Date:
7 May 1996
Dissolution Date:
4 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
28 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2010
Filed on:
27 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

29 May 2014

NHS YEARBOOK LIMITED (Company Number 03195027 ) Registered office: 1st Floor, Lyttelton House, 2 Lyttelton Road, London N2 0EF Former Trading Address: 1st Floor, Lyttelton House, 2 Lyttelton Road, London N2 0EF Date of Appointment: 12 June 2012

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Perrin
7 May 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Maurice Roth
7 May 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nadia Sclare
16 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

THE HEALTHWEB LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR LYTTELTON HOUSE
2 LYTTELTON ROAD
LONDON
N2 0EF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jun 2012

ROMAN HOUSE
296 GOLDERS GREEN ROAD
LONDON
NW11 9PY
Changed 4 Feb 2010

KNIGHTS QUARTER
14 ST JOHNS LANE
LONDON
EC1M 4AJ
Changed 17 May 2000

179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1N 5FD
Changed 23 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nhsyearbook.services
www.nhsyearbook.active
www.nhsyearbook.org.uk
www.nhsyearbook.community
www.nhsyearbook.hosting
www.nhsyearbook.host
www.nhsyearbook.data

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 28 Oct 2010 12
31 Oct 2008 8 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 30 Oct 2008 12
31 Oct 2006 7 Apr 2008 18
31 Oct 2005 9 Feb 2007 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years