NI-CAST LIMITED

Address

NI-CAST LIMITED
14 DALE CRESCENT
STEETON
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD20 6PL
Classification:

Casting of iron

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06773427
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £2,550 £816 £916
Debtors: £628 £657 £490
Creditors due within one year: £16,390 £16,390 £15,390
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,212 -£14,917 -£13,984
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,282 -£12,343 -£10,557
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Smith
19 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GWECO 425 LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/02/2009 FROM
14 PICCADILLY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 3LX
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nicast.org.uk
www.nicast.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 7 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 16 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years