NIAB.

Company number 03395389



Last updated 13 September 2019
Registered office address
HUNTINGDON ROAD CAMBRIDGE CB3 0LE
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
1 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 28 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2019

Next statement due by 19 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

1110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

1610 - Support activities for crop production

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF AGRICULTURAL BOTANY14 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/09/192 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN JOHN ELLWOOD / 02/09/2019View PDF
02/09/192 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DR NIGEL WELLS KERBY / 02/09/2019View PDF
02/09/192 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PROFESSOR ALISON SMITH / 02/09/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company