NIAD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Oct 2010

Address

NIAD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND
RECOVERY LLP HARTWELL HOUSE
55-61 VICTORIA STREET
BRISTOL BS16AD
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03496180
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1998
Dissolution Date:
12 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
9 Jul 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2007
Filed on:
15 May 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Hall
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Apr 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GILES OSBORNE ADAMS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 1999

Previous Company Names

NIAD.COM LIMITED
Changed 11 May 1999
NIAD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

BAKER TILLEY RESTRUCTURING AND
RECOVERY LLP 1 GEORGES SQUARE
BATH STREET
BRISTOL BS1 6BP
Changed 21 Feb 2008

THE SYMS BUILDING
BUMPERS WAY, BRISTOL ROAD
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE SN14 6LH
Changed 30 Nov 2007

UNIT 6 VINCENT ROAD
BUMPERS FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE SN14 6NQ
Changed 29 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.niadcommunications.co.uk
www.niadcommunications.com
www.niadcommunications.consulting
www.niadcommunications.community
www.niadcommunications.support
www.niadcommunications.org.uk
www.niadcommunications.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2006 9 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 27 Jul 2006 10
30 Sep 2004 4 Apr 2005 7
31 Mar 2003 24 Jul 2003 4
31 Mar 2002 26 Nov 2002 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years