NIALL MCMAHON LIMITED

Address

NIALL MCMAHON LIMITED
23 PORTLAND ROAD
LONDON
W11 4LH
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03905180
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2016
Filed on:
16 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £292,583 £345,622 £302,034
Debtors: £96,804 £16,423 £7,031
Creditors due within one year: £126,454 £58,474 £87,007
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,948,755 £2,989,393 £2,804,464
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,949,084 £2,989,832 £2,805,049
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Niall Mcmahon
25 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Candy Mcmahon
25 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MCMAHON & CO (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2008
BLENRATE LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

73 LANSDOWNE ROAD
LONDON
W11 2LG
Changed 8 Nov 2007

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 4 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 13 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 12 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 27 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 29 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 17 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years