NIC COMPONENTS EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
24 Castle Street Buckingham United Kingdom MK18 1BP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£6.86m
Current assets
£8.40m
Current creditors
£3.15m
Shareholders funds
£5.25m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03495816
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2022

Next statement due by 29 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NIC EUROTECH LIMITED8 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-15 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

01/08/191 August 2019 CESSATION OF GREGORY TARPINIAN AS A PSC

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED LILY HUGHES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company