NIC ELECTRICAL LTD

Company number 04046283



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
OFFICE F20 TY ANTUR NAVIGATION PARK ABERCYNON CF45 4SN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 August 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYCOMAX LIMITED2 August 2004
G P S HYCOMAX LIMITED3 August 2005
GPS ELECTRICAL LIMITED7 November 2006
NATIONWIDE INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS ELECTRICAL LIMITED24 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/07/114 July 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/07/2011 FROM OFFICE F20 TY ANTUR NAVIGATION PARK ABERCYNON CF45 4SNView PDF
28/04/1128 April 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/04/2011 FROM 10 ST HELENS ROAD SWANSEA SA1 4AWView PDF
26/07/1026 July 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/07/2010 FROM UNIT F, VALLEY HOUSE PANT GLAS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BEDWAS, CAERPHILLY MID GLAMORGAN CF83 8GFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company