NIC ICE LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Thames Road Barking Essex IG11 0HZ

Company number
00394506
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 April 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2021

Next statement due by 29 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARCANTONIO FOODS.LIMITED22 May 2018
MARCANTONIO FOODS LIMITED3 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-15 with no updates

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

26/10/1826 October 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR TOR AGNER OSMUNDSEN / 18/10/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company