NICE DAY 2010 LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Nov 2014

Address

NICE DAY 2010 LIMITED
KPMG LLP 1 THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW
(244 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03812384
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 1999
Dissolution Date:
21 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
6 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2011
Filed on:
16 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 Jun 2014

NICE DAY 2010 LIMITED (Company Number 03812384 ) Registered office: c/o KPMG LLP, 1 The Embankment, Neville Street, Leeds LS1 4DW Principal trading address: (Formerly) Isabella Road, Garforth, Leeds, LS25 2DY Notice is hereby given that Final Meetings of the Members and of the Creditors of the above-named Company will be held at KPMG LLP, St James’ Square, Manchester, M2 6DS, on 14 August 2014 at 10.00 am and 10.30 am respectively, for the purposes of having an account laid before them by the Joint Liquidators (pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986), showing the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted, and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. A Member or Creditor entitled to vote at the above Meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote in the member or Creditor’s stead. It is not necessary for the proxy to be a member or Creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of KPMG LLP, St James’ Square, Manchester, M2 6DS, fax 0161 838 4089 by no later than 4.00pm on 13 August 2014. Date of appointment: 4 January 2012. Office Holder details: Howard Smith, (IP No. 9341) and Mark Granville Firmin, (IP No. 9284) both of KPMG LLP, 1 The Embankment, Neville Street, Leeds LS1 4DW Further details contact: Greg Clifford, Tel: 0113 231 3084. Howard Smith and Mark Granville Firmin, Joint Liquidators 06 June 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Birch
12 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Smith
28 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lawrence Tomlinson
3 Sep 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LNT HELIOS LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2010
LNT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2007
ULTRAPURPOSE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

KPMG LLP 1 THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW
Changed 10 Jan 2012

KPMG LLP
1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW
Changed 10 Jan 2012

KPMG LLP
1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW
Changed 6 Jan 2012

HELIOS 47
ISABELLA ROAD
GARFORTH LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS25 2DY
Changed 6 Jan 2012

2150 CENTURY WAY
THORPE PARK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS15 8ZB
Changed 13 Jun 2007

SOOTHILL MANOR
SOOTHILL LANE
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE WF17 6EU
Changed 20 Oct 2004

YORK HOUSE
OLD BANK ROAD
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE WF12 7AH
Changed 7 Aug 2000

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 13 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.niceday2010.co.uk
www.nicedaytwentyten.co.uk
www.nicedaytwozeroonezero.co.uk
www.nicedaytwozeroonezero.com
www.niceday2010.com
www.nicedaytwentyten.com
www.nicedaytwentyten.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 4 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 31 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 6 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years