NICE SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Address

NICE SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
TOLLBAR HOUSE TOLLBAR WAY
HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2ZP
Classification: Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03403044
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1997 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£173.00 on 23 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2014
Filed on:
23 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Dunne
7 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Barak Eilam
13 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Benjmin Einhorn
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sarit Sagiv
16 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BENTIMA HOUSE COMPANY INVESTMENT LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2008
INBEV UK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

NICE CTI SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

TOLLBAR HOUSE
TOLLBAR WAY, HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2ZP
Changed 13 May 2014

TOLLBAR WAY
HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO30 2ZP
Changed 2 Dec 2002

8 THE SQUARE
STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB11 1FW
Changed 2 Dec 2002

4 FREDERICKS PLACE
LONDON
EC2R 8AB
Changed 22 May 2001

10-11 NEW STREET
LONDON
EC2M 4TP
Changed 26 Sep 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
14 £162,226.20

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nicesystemsuk.co.uk
www.nicesystemsuk.com
www.nicesystemsuk.net
www.nicesystemsuk.consulting
www.nicesystemsuk.technology
www.nicesystemsuk.org
www.nicesystemsuk.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code