NICELY SECURED LIMITED

Company number 04219649



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH LYTHAM ST. ANNES LANCASHIRE FY8 1LH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 October 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VISABLE DATA ANALYSIS LIMITED14 August 2001
SECURED LIMITED3 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/05/1330 May 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)View PDF
30/05/1330 May 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/05/2013 FROM
UNIT 54 2 LANSDOWNE CRESCENT
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 1SA
View PDF
06/07/126 July 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company