NICHE CONSTRUCTION LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

NICHE CONSTRUCTION LTD
OFFICE 6 BLOCK B
2020 HOUSE SKINNER LANE
LEEDS
UNITED KINGDOM
LS7 1BF
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06383294
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jul 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
27 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2012
Filed on:
12 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

4 Nov 2015

Company Number: 06383294 Interest: freehold Title number: SYK567694 Property: The Property situated at Land at Milton Crescent, Hoyland, Barnsley being the land comprised in the above mentioned title Treasury Solicitor: The Solicitor for the Affairs of Her Majesty's Treasury of PO Box 70165, London WC1A 9HG (DX 123240 Kingsway). 2 In pursuance of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 2006, the Treasury Solicitor as nominee for the Crown (in whom the property and rights of the Company vested when the Company was dissolved) hereby disclaims the Crown`s title (if any) in the property, the vesting of the property having come to his notice on 7 October 2015. Assistant Treasury Solicitor 29 October 2015 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21516027/2/MPC 1 In this notice the following shall apply: Company Name: MADEBID LIMITED

19 Jun 2014

NICHE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Company Number 06383294 ) Registered office: Office 6, Block B, 2020 House Skinner Lane, Leeds, LS7 1BF Principal trading address: Office 6, Block B, 2020 House Skinner Lane, Leeds, LS7 1BF NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 that final meetings of members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire, BD19 3UE on 18 July 2014 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding- up has been conducted and the property to the Company disposed of and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator and also of determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the Company and of the Liquidator shall be disposed of. A member entitled to attend and vote at the above meeting may appoint a proxy to attend and vote for him and such proxy need not also be a member. For any further information please contact Christopher Brooksbank (IP No 9658 ) cb@oharasltd.co.uk telephone 01274 800380 . 6 May 2014 C Brooksbank, Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Crowe
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Johnson
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
27 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Mohsan Mirza
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kamyar Mogul
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brian Walker
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

MEANWOOD LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 6 BLOCK B
202 HOUSE SKINNER LANE
LEEDS
LS7 1BF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jul 2012

5 - 7 NEW ROAD, RADCLIFFE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M26 1LS
Changed 10 Jun 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.niche.construction
www.nicheconstruction.build
www.nicheconstruction.org.uk
www.nicheconstruction.net
www.nicheconstruction.construction
www.nicheconstruction.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 27 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 1 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 6 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 26 Jun 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last year