NICHE GENERICS LIMITED

Address

NICHE GENERICS LIMITED
1 THE CAM CENTRE
WILBURY WAY
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0TW
(734 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04353309
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,125,000.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerard Cole
5 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Moss
4 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
5 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Bhoopendra Sharma
5 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

ACRE 539 LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

ACRE HOUSE 11-15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
Changed 26 Apr 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nichegenerics.co.uk
www.nichegenerics.net
www.nichegenerics.org
www.nichegenerics.org.uk
www.nichegenerics.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 8 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years