NICHEBOX UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
76 Brook Street London England W1K 5EE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Current creditors
£2.50m
Shareholders funds
£-9.57m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01384942
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 August 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2021

Next statement due by 8 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.C.M. (FURNISHINGS) LIMITED31 December 1980
CHRISTIAN'S INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED23 September 1998
CLIVE CHRISTIAN PLC10 September 2015
CLIVE CHRISTIAN LIMITED2 November 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Guglielmina Boero as a secretary on 2021-11-30

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-24 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

02/11/202 November 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED CLIVE CHRISTIAN LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/11/20

View Document

02/11/202 November 2020 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company