NICHOL MCKAY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 190 Prestwick Airport Monkton Prestwick Ayrshire KA9 2SB
Company received £155,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£56.44k
Current assets
£2.59m
Current creditors
£2.51m
Shareholders funds
£519.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC063627
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
6 December 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2022

Next statement due by 19 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NICHOL MCKAY STEEL STOCKHOLDERS LIMITED14 December 1993
NICHOL MCKAY STEEL SERVICES LIMITED1 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

19/05/2019 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEWART ROUGH

View Document

19/02/2019 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SCOTT MCKENZIE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company