NICHOLAS HARRIS INTERIORS LIMITED

Address

NICHOLAS HARRIS INTERIORS LIMITED
19 FORELAND HEIGHTS
NORTH FORELAND ROAD
BROADSTAIRS
KENT
CT10 3FU
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02936965
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Harris
15 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
8 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Harris
8 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

N. HARRIS INTERIORS LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 29 Jun 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nicholasharrisinteriors.co.uk
www.nicholasharrisinteriors.com
www.nicholasharrisinteriors.org
www.nicholasharrisinteriors.net
www.nicholasharrisinteriors.org.uk
www.nicholasharrisinteriors.motorcycles
www.nicholasharrisinteriors.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 25 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 10 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 10 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 30 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 26 Feb 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years