Address

NICHOLAS JAMES CARE HOMES LTD
30 STATION ROAD
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 0SA

Residential nursing care facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04334712
Incorporation Date: 5 Dec 2001
12 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Apr
Capital: £4.00
on 5 Dec 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
5 Feb 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
5 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Dec 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents66 available

Directors and Secretaries

Sornalingam Mani
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kanagaratnam Rajakanthan
10 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE GROUP MEMBERS (THE "BANK")
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2011
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE GROUP MEMBERS (THE "BANK")
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2011
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE GROUP MEMBERS (THE "BANK")
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2011
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2010
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2010
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2010
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE GROUP MEMBERS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

NICHOLAS - JAMES CARE HOMES LTD
Changed 5 Jun 2014
REGAL CARE HOMES GRAVESEND LTD
Changed 19 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

HEAD OFFICE DALE MOUNT
DALE ROAD
SOUTHFLEET
KENT
DA13 9NX
Changed 23 Dec 2011
T & K WOODSIDE HOUSE
35 WOODSIDE GREEN
LONDON
SE25 5HQ
Changed 29 Nov 2005

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Lambeth
1 £1,713.99

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.nicholasjamescarehomes.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.nicholasjamescarehomes.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.nicholasjamescarehomes.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.nicholasjamescarehomes.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.nicholasjamescarehom.es Register at GoDaddy
www.nicholasjamescarehomes.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Jan 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Apr 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 5 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 4 Feb 2011 10
30 Apr 2009 3 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 6 Apr 2009 12
30 Apr 2007 13 Oct 2008 18
30 Apr 2006 11 Dec 2007 20
30 Apr 2005 7 Sep 2006 17
30 Apr 2004 16 Aug 2005 16
30 Apr 2003 30 Sep 2004 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code