NICHOLS R.B.F LTD.

Company number 04249655



Last updated 13 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 7 MULBERRY PLACE PINNELL ROAD ELTHAM LONDON SE9 6AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2019

Next statement due by 24 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NICHOLS & CO (ACCOUNTING) LIMITED11 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/07/1916 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVEN NICHOLS / 09/07/2019View PDF
16/07/1916 July 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LUCY MAY NICHOLS / 09/07/2019View PDF
16/07/1916 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£40.88k
Fixed assets
£779.02k
Current creditors
£77.11k
Shareholders funds
£735.19k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company