NICHOLSON INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 05013567



Last updated 1 June 2014
Registered office address
BRIDGE HOUSE LONDON BRIDGE LONDON SE1 9QR
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 February 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GORDONS54 LIMITED16 March 2004
NICHOLSON INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED26 February 2013
MOUNT PERRY LIMITED20 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/03/1418 March 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEFAN CIECIERSKIView PDF
04/03/144 March 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/02/2014View PDF
04/03/144 March 2014NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company