NICHOLSON MCBRIDE LIMITED

Address

NICHOLSON MCBRIDE LIMITED
18B PINDOCK MEWS
LONDON
W9 2PY
Phone: 020 7432 8460
Fax: 020 3302 8581
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02486675
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,750.00 on 3 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Brown
2 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sheila Bryant
6 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
John Nicholson
before 29 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2008
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 1994
CHURCH COMMISSIONERS FOR ENGLAND
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 1992

Previous Company Names

JOHN NICHOLSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/05/2008 FROM
10 FREDERICK CLOSE
LONDON
W2 2HD
Changed 16 May 2008

6A-10 FREDERICK CLOSE
LONDON
W2 2HD
Changed 4 Mar 1996

22 UPBROOK MEWS
LONDON
W2 3HG
Changed 14 Dec 1992

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 30 May 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £35,194.30
London Borough of Sutton
5 £6,375.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nicholsonmcbride.co.uk
www.nicholsonmcbride.net
www.nicholsonmcbride.and
www.nicholsonmcbride.business
www.nicholsonmcbride.org.uk
www.nicholsonmcbride.active
www.nicholsonmcbride.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 9 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 14 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years