NICHOLSONS LETTINGS & MANAGEMENT LTD

Company number 04342502



Last updated 28 March 2019
Registered office address
3A THE CRESCENT FILEY NORTH YORKSHIRE YO14 9HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
18 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2019

Next statement due by 6 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SLOWSCOOP LIMITED17 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/11/1822 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
22/12/1722 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£168.83k
Current assets
£168.83k
Fixed assets
£503.37k
Current creditors
£46.12k
Shareholders funds
£448.86k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company