NICK BOOTH HAULAGE LTD

Address

NICK BOOTH HAULAGE LTD
ENTERPRISE HOUSE 56-58 MAIN STREET
HIGH BENTHAM
LANCASTER
LA2 7HY
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07460016
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nickolas Booth
10 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MONTERAY INDUSTRIAL LTD
Changed 24 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O THE VAULT 47 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years