NICK FREEMAN LIMITED

Company number 06527671



Last updated 13 September 2019
Registered office address
FREEMAN HOUSE 8 OXFORD COURT BISHOPSGATE MANCHESTER M2 3WQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2019

Next statement due by 21 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FREEMAN KEEP ON DRIVING LIMITED6 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
08/03/198 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£727.67k
Current assets
£779.00k
Fixed assets
£202.95k
Current creditors
£588.72k
Shareholders funds
£389.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company