NICO ROSSI LIMITED

Company number 03838044



Last updated 21 July 2019
Registered office address
4 HIGH STREET STANLEY COUNTY DURHAM DH9 0DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2019

Next statement due by 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROSSI FOODS LIMITED29 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/05/1922 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
21/09/1821 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£144.44k
Current assets
£484.15k
Current creditors
£353.67k
Shareholders funds
£161.04k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company