NICOL & ANDREW LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mayday House Oakridge Road High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP11 2PF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£695.20k
Current assets
£2.87m
Current creditors
£662.29k
Shareholders funds
£2.25m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02307060
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2021

Next statement due by 2 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KESTORLINE ASSETS PLC2 November 1988
MAYDAY INTERNATIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICES PLC15 October 1996
NICOL & ANDREW PLC5 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-19 with no updates

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

20/10/2020 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/10/2020 October 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL NICOL & ANDREW GROUP LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company