NICOL THOMAS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 108, 1st Floor Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway Birmingham West Midlands B24 9FD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£148.37k
Current assets
£1.74m
Current creditors
£1.12m
Shareholders funds
£638.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02140639
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2021

Next statement due by 3 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROOKDALES LIMITED21 July 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-20 with no updates

View Document

27/06/2127 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

20/12/1920 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company