NICOLOUR ILLUSTRATION AND DESIGN LIMITED

Company number 06827962



Last updated 3 March 2017
Registered office address
10A SOUTHFIELD ROAD BINGLEY WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND BD16 1EA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2016

Next statement due by 24 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NICKFINE LTD24 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
20/03/1620 March 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/03/2016 FROM
4 UNITY STREET NORTH
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 1EN
View PDF
20/03/1620 March 2016Annual return made up to 24 February 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£1.85k
Current creditors
£933
Shareholders funds
£921
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company