NICSAR ASSETS LTD

Company number 01649285



Last updated 13 September 2019
Registered office address
63 FOSSE WAY SYSTON LEICESTERSHIRE LE7 1NF
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
7 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CNC ENGINEERING LIMITED23 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/09/1917 September 2019STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVEDView PDF
02/07/192 July 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-07-31)
Current assets
£536.84k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£536.84k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company