NIDD VALE GROUP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

NIDD VALE GROUP LIMITED
FOURTH FLOOR TORONTO SQUARE
TORONTO STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2HJ
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06279637
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£874,778.00 on 14 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
23 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2012
Filed on:
14 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Crossley
3 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charles Jackson
21 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nigel Pullan
21 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
21 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Tony Watson
29 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PERPETUAL NIGHT LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

NIDD VALE CORNER 91 LEEDS ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG2 8EY
Changed 1 Mar 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/06/2008 FROM
NIDD VSLE CORNER
91 LEEDS ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG2 8EY
Changed 19 Jun 2008

12 KING STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2HL
Changed 17 Sep 2007

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 20 Jun 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.niddvalegroup.co.uk
www.niddvalegroup.consulting
www.niddvale.group
www.niddvalegroup.office
www.niddvalegroup.net
www.niddvalegroup.active
www.niddvalegroup.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 23 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 24 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 3 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code