NIDEC INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION UK LIMITED

Company number 01384703



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
THE GRO NEWTOWN POWYS SY16 3BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 August 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2019

Next statement due by 28 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTROL TECHNIQUES DRIVES LIMITED2 February 2015
EMERSON INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION UK LIMITED28 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/01/156 January 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK ROBERT MAGERView PDF
06/01/156 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN GALLAGHERView PDF
14/05/1414 May 2014Annual return made up to 14 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company