NIDEC SR DRIVES MANUFACTURING LTD.

Address

NIDEC SR DRIVES MANUFACTURING LTD.
EAST PARK HOUSE, OTLEY ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 1PR
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02868007
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300,001.00 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Blake
3 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Brown
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Cummins
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Hittie
21 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Greg Levine
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Rawlins
1 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 19 Days ) Director
Michael Turner
29 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Malcolm Wall
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Darryl Weinrich
21 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

SR DRIVES MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2010
EE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

EAST PARK HOUSE
BECKWITH KNOWLE BECKWITHSHAW
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG3 1PR
Changed 24 Oct 2005

39 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 9FH
Changed 12 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 6 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 18 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years